TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Tablet Computers in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2024, 11:37 am

Bid End Date

30-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2024, 11:37 am
Technical01-Nov-2025, 8:14 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Tablet Computers (Q2) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 115. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 11 INCH11-01-2025 13:44:03
2
AUSMAN FUTURE TECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+5G LTE (X216BA) (4/64GB)11-01-2025 16:05:24
3
BHAJANLAL COMMERCIAL PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+5G LTE (X216BA) (4/64GB)11-01-2025 16:23:37
4
Shree Shyam Infotech   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) IRA DUO PRO 5G 11 INCH 8-128GB08-01-2025 16:27:49
5
STEW POT COMMUNICATIONS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+5G LTE (X216BA) (4/64GB)11-01-2025 16:33:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
STEW POT COMMUNICATIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computers
L2
BHAJANLAL COMMERCIAL PVT LTD   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computers
L3
AUSMAN FUTURE TECH LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computers

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

115

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

94

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tablet Computers (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7264591.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

08-Jan-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

08-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer