Bid Publish Date
28-Mar-2026, 3:35 pm
Bid End Date
04-Apr-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹14,970
Value
₹6,18,968
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority invites bids for Execution of Civil works for development of Educational Infrastructure under PM SHRI Scheme 2024 25 SH Co Laboratory rooms at GSSS Bijhari Block Bijhari Distt Hamirpur HP in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-04-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devender Kumar | 03-04-2026 20:08:00 | |
| 2 | Raj kumar | 02-04-2026 16:41:00 | |
| 3 | susheel kumar | 02-04-2026 16:54:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Devender Kumar | |
| L2 | susheel kumar | |
| L3 | Raj kumar |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-03-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
28-03-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
04-04-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,48,088
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE