TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Upgradation of 66kV Substation Alappuzha to 110kV level Assembling and Erection of 110/11kV 20 MVA Power Transformer in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,100

Value

₹8,83,154

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for Upgradation of 66kV Substation Alappuzha to 110kV level Assembling and Erection of 110/11kV 20 MVA Power Transformer in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,124

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,83,154

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha||EE Trans Div Alappuzha||AEE Line Maintenance Sub Division Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Transm

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha||EE Trans Div Alappuzha||AEE Line Maintenance Sub Division Alappuzha Tender Reference Number TENDER/2026-27/3237/2 DATED 11-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865435_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf Bounden Agreement .pdf Experience Certificates .pdf Power of Attorney for JV .pdf Turnover Certificate .pdf Copy of GST, PAN and Registration Certificates .pdf Declaration .pdf Boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  5. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  6. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  7. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  8. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  9. Work Details  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  10. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  11. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,419] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,124 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of 66kV Substation Alappuzha to 110kV level Assembling and Erection of 110/11kV 20 MVA Power Transformer Work Description Upgradation of 66kV Substation Alappuzha to 110kV level Assembling and Erection of 110/11kV 20 MVA Power Transformer NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,83,154 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location 66kV Substation, Alappuzha Pincode 688007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Transm Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 451.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1868.01 2 Tender Documents malayalamnit.pdf Malayalam NIT 637.37 3 BOQ BOQ_1465371.xls BOQ 263.50 4 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 436.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Transmission Subdivision, Alappuzha   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data