TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control Work in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:05 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹23,776

Value

₹11,88,790

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:05 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control Work in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:35:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:35:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,88,790

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, F-111, PWD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B12||EE/B123

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE, JCD-2, PWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B12||EE/B123 Tender Reference Number 17/EE/JCD-2/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest money Rs. 23,776/- in the form of Treasury Challan or Demand Draft as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Receipt of Deposition of Original EMD. .pdf Scanned copy of Registration for GST. .pdf Latest GST (3-B) Return upto July -2026 .pdf Scanned copy of Valid CPWD Registration certificate of appropriate category as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of applicable licenses / registration of labour licenses with EPFO and ESIC .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Insecticide License issued by Govt. of NCT of Delhi. .pdf canned copy of Experience Certificate regarding satisfactorily completed similar works. .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Registration certificate in other Govt. Department, if any. .pdf Scanned copy of experience (Form A and B) of having successfully completed works as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,776 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, F-111, PWD EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control Work Work Description A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,88,790 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Rouse Avenue Court Complex Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE, JCD-2, PWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5918.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396759.xls BOQ 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, JCD-2, PWD, Rouse Avenue Court Complex, DDU Marg, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data