TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Chemicals in MYSURU, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,89,950

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Defence Research and Development Supply of Chemicals (Total 19 items) in MYSURU, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Kindly refer to tender documents please

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,89,950

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (SSS)||DIBT

Bid Opening Place

DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (SSS)||DIBT Tender Reference Number 0608/26-27/3/Q/680/FMB Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785035_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan copy of Registration Certificate of DRDO/MSME or Bid Securing Declaration for EMD exemption .pdf Scan copy of filled TAL with Compliance Table duly signed on Firm letter head as per RFP Part IB .pdf Scan copy of filled ECS Form duly signed and stamped along with the copy of Cancelled Cheque .pdf Scan copy of Techno Commercial Bid as per RFP along with the copy Manufacturer Auth/Dist letter .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Chemicals Work Description Supply of Chemicals (Total 19 items) NDA/Pre Qualification Kindly refer to tender documents please Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,89,950 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore Pincode 570011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 886.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP27FMB094.PDF RFP 27SOT151 4158.79 2 Additional Documents BidSecuringDeclformat.pdf Bid Securing Declaration 286.02 3 Additional Documents ECS_Form.pdf ECS Form 182.03 4 BOQ BOQ_879655.xls Price Bid 361.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Centre Head Address The Centre Head, Defence Institute of Bio-defence Technologies (fromaly DFRL), Siddaratha Nagar, Mysore - 570011   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data