TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Reconductoring with ABC from KATTADI TO KALLINGAL SCHOOL Under Electrical Section, Chithari in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,600

Value

₹6,20,059

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Reconductoring with ABC from KATTADI TO KALLINGAL SCHOOL Under Electrical Section, Chithari in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,534

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,20,059

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode||EE Electrical Div Kanhangad||AEE Electrical Sub Division Kanhangad

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Sub division Kanhangad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode||EE Electrical Div Kanhangad||AEE Electrical Sub Division Kanhangad Tender Reference Number 3/2026-27/AEE/ESD/KHD dtd 11-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Scanned copy of bounden agreement .pdf Tender condition duly signed .pdf Bidder details .pdf Copy of PAN .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,829] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,534 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reconductoring with ABC from KATTADI TO KALLINGAL SCHOOL Under Electrical Section, Chithari Work Description Reconductoring with ABC from KATTADI TO KALLINGAL SCHOOL Under Electrical Section, Chithari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,20,059 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Chithari Pincode 671316 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Sub division Kanhangad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 941.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1463893.xls BOQ 308.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender document 886.14 3 Other Document Bidderdetails.pdf Bidder details 308.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Time Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Electrical Sub Division, KSEBL, Kanhangad   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data