TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation work of Agriculture office Nemom in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,570

Value

₹8,62,826

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra invites bids for civil work and furniture work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra

Bid Opening Place

Regional Nirmithi kendra Vattiyoorkavu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Tender Reference Number KSNK/TECH/VKV/RAON-136R2/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSNK_866336_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fully filled and signed preliminary agreement .pdf signed tender condition .pdf E payment form .pdf Valid license registration details or Experience as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ- Schedule of rates .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,020] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,725 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,570 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation work of Agriculture office Nemom Work Description civil work and furniture work NDA/Pre Qualification refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,62,826 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Renovation work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nemom Pincode 695020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Regional Nirmithi kendra Vattiyoorkavu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 451.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tencon.pdf Tender condition 595.09 2 Tender Documents agg.pdf Preliminary agreement 369.70 3 Additional Documents EP.pdf E payment form 14.13 4 BOQ BOQ_1466289.xls Schedule of rates 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer 8111882858 Address Regional Nirmithi Kendra Vattiyoorkavu Ph no 0471 2362229   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,725

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,62,826

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5