Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 20 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXT PLUS 65-12 | 29-01-2025 14:15:06 | |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXT PLUS 65-12 | 30-01-2025 16:57:27 | |
| 3 | Garg Enterprises Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT+ 65 | 07-02-2025 16:59:49 | |
| 4 | GENUINE AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SSP12V -65AH 3 YEARS | 24-02-2025 16:46:41 | |
| 5 | Harshita Enterprises Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SSP12V -65AH 3 YEARS | 28-01-2025 18:23:31 | |
| 6 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS & TELECOM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Quanta Model : 12AL065 WITH BUYBACK OF OLD BATTERY | 23-01-2025 12:41:08 | |
| 7 | MAGNUM POWER CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXT PLUS 65-12 | 24-02-2025 22:34:52 | |
| 8 | N.S. COMPUTERS & BATTERY HOUSE Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXTPLUS NXT65AH 12VOLT | 30-01-2025 12:42:45 | |
| 9 | PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12V 65AH | 14-02-2025 14:46:03 | |
| 10 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT+ 65 | 24-01-2025 18:11:48 | |
| 11 | POOJA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : SP12-65 | 14-02-2025 18:34:47 | |
| 12 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 65 @C20 UNDER BUY BACK | 24-01-2025 17:42:32 | |
| 13 | S M SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : AMARON QUANTA 65AH 12V WITH BUYBACK | 21-01-2025 16:22:54 | |
| 14 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 14-02-2025 21:25:54 | |
| 15 | SHREE SHYAM SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12V 65AH | 29-01-2025 19:23:31 | |
| 16 | SHRI TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : AMARON QUANTA 65AH 12V WITH BUYBACK | 27-01-2025 18:14:38 | |
| 17 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-65 | 30-01-2025 11:26:47 | |
| 18 | SWETA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXTPLUS NXT65AH 12VOLT | 23-01-2025 15:46:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S M SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | SAWAN AIRCON( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L4 | Harshita Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L5 | SHRI TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L6 | COSMIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L8 | N.S. COMPUTERS & BATTERY HOUSE Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L9 | MAGNUM POWER CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L10 | GENUINE AGENCIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L11 | SHREE SHYAM SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L12 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L13 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L14 | Garg Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L15 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS & TELECOM SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L16 | SWETA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
Extended Deadline
25-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
25-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
15-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
15-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
04-Feb-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
04-Feb-2025, 9:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with qualifications that demonstrate prior experience in similar projects. Specifically, bidders must have at least 3 years of past experience in supplying compliant products. Additionally, necessary certifications such as OEM Authorizations and proof of annual turnover must be submitted.
The products offered must adhere to the specifications set forth in IS 15549, which detail the standards for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries. Compliance with local quality standards and technical requirements is mandatory, ensuring reliability and performance.
During the registration process, bidders must provide several documents including a certificate demonstrating experience, financial statements, and any other certifications requested in the tender. Additionally, an OEM Annual Turnover certificate is essential.
EMD details are typically outlined in the tender documents. Bidders should be prepared to provide the necessary performance security as a part of their financial requirements, ensuring their commitment to the project and adherence to terms.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) receive special provisions to enhance their participation in government tenders. These can include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and support measures aimed at promoting local enterprises, aligning with the Make in India initiative.