TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy 16 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,826

Value

₹6,70,576

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tata Memorial Centre Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy 16 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,70,576

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy16

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tata Memorial Centre

Organization Chain

Tata Memorial Centre||Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Dept OPD 2nd Floor Dr BBCI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Memorial Centre||Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati Tender Reference Number SITC of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr BBCI Tender ID 2026_TMC_922585_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed technical bid .pdf Signed technical documents .pdf 2 Finance Financialbid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,826 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy16 EMD Payable At Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy16     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy 16 Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy 16 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,70,576 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Pincode 781016 Pre Bid Meeting Place Engineering Dept OPD 2nd Floor Dr BBCI  Pre Bid Meeting Address Engineering Dept OPD building 2nd Floor Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute ghy16  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Engineering Dept OPD 2nd Floor Dr BBCI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 253.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents detailtender.pdf detail tender 2182.87 2 BOQ BOQ_969503.xls financialbid 268.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name OIC Engg Dept. BBCI for and on behalf of Director Address Engineering Dept OPD building 2nd Floor Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute ghy16   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data