TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for supply perishable items at Bondla Zoo Green Vegetables in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Apr-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-May-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹28,170

Progress

Issue27-Apr-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical05-Apr-2026, 3:29 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for FOREST DEPARTMENT supply perishable items at Bondla Zoo Green Vegetables in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 04-05-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||WILDLIFE DIVISION||Dy. Cons. of Forests(WildLife,EcoTourism)NORTH

Officer Inviting Bids

DCF WL

Bid Opening Place

DCF WL ET NORTH PANAJI

Work Location

DCF WL ET NORTH PANAJI

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PRAKASH P PATIL
04-05-2026 08:59:00
2
SHAHEEN COLD STORAGE
04-05-2026 08:38:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Animal Feed Ingredients

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-04-2026 14:35:00

Document Download Start

27-04-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

04-05-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE