TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Decoration of canopy ceiling by providing coloured LED flood light fittings,Decoration of periphery in RAJKOT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2024, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹11,692

Value

₹6,89,822

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2024, 12:25 pm
Technical01-Sep-2025, 8:26 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Airports Authority Of India Decoration of canopy ceiling by providing coloured LED flood light fittings, Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light, Providing hanging decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Globes Paper Balls, Providing fixing decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Fans flower shape, Providing and hanging decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Frills, Provision of selfie stand with comfortable seating and decorative arch in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3497 by. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
180 Degree Straight   Under PMA
-09-01-2025 13:56:52
2
MISHREE INFINITE   Under PMA
-09-01-2025 13:15:26
3
RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
-07-01-2025 20:49:49

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Decoration of canopy ceiling by providing coloured LED flood light fittings,Decoration of periphery
L2
MISHREE INFINITE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Decoration of canopy ceiling by providing coloured LED flood light fittings,Decoration of periphery

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3497

Category

Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Decoration of canopy ceiling by providing coloured LED flood light fittings , Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light , Providing hanging decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Globes Paper Balls , Providing fixing decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Fans flower shape , Providing and hanging decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Frills , Provision of selfie stand with comfortable seating and decorative arch

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7259887.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Decoration of canopy ceiling by providing coloured LED flood light fittings

Decoration of canopy ceiling of Terminal building by providing coloured LED flood light fittings to achieve tri-coloured pattern of tiranga including making connection & interconnection from nearest supply point complete as per actual site requirements for a period of 2 days (from 25.01.2025 to 26.01.2025) and removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.

20 each Delivery: 10 days
#2

Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light

Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light operated with software programming to produce lighting effects / patterns including making connection & interconnection from nearest supply point complete as per actual site requirements and directions of EIC for a period of 2 days (from 25.01.2025 to 26.01.2025) removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.

3,000 mtrs Delivery: 10 days
#3

Providing hanging decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Globes Paper Balls

Providing and hanging decorative tricolour (tiranga) Paper Globes / Paper Balls at various locations inside terminal building complete as per actual site requirements and directions of EIC for a period of 2 days (from 25Jan2025 to 26Jan2025) and removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.

100 each Delivery: 10 days
#4

Providing fixing decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Fans flower shape

Providing and fixing decorative tricolour (tiranga) Paper Fans (flower shape) at various locations inside terminal building as per actual site requirements for a period of 2 days (from 25.01.2025 to 26.01.2025) and removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.

75 each Delivery: 10 days
#5

Providing and hanging decorative tricolour tiranga Paper Frills

Providing and hanging decorative tricolour (tiranga) Paper Frills at various locations inside terminal building complete as per actual site requirements and directions of EIC for a period of 2 days (from 25.01.2025 to 26.01.2025) and removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.

300 each Delivery: 10 days
#6

Provision of selfie stand with comfortable seating and decorative arch

Provision of selfie stand with comfortable seating and decorative arch with Republic Day related theme as per direction of E.I.C. for a period of 2 days (from 25.01.2025 to 26.01.2025) and removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.

2 each Delivery: 10 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

09-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

09-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer