TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR AND MAINT TO CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL/CONSUMABLES AT PUMP HOUSE UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR in BIDAR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:50 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Value

₹18,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND MAINT TO CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL/CONSUMABLES AT PUMP HOUSE UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR in BIDAR, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Bidar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(AF)BIDAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Bidar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(AF)BIDAR - MES Tender Reference Number CA NO. GE(AF)/BID/TOKEN/ 37 OF 2026-2027 8262/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on Firms letter head .pdf Latest Enlistment letter issued by Registering Authority duly renewed for the cyclic period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of DD / Bankers Cheque towards cost of tender and EMD as applicable .pdf Residual Works in Hand as per NIT .pdf GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of power of attorney as applicable .pdf Any other essential details required for meeting eligibility criteria as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ and schedule of works .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Bidar Fee Payable At Bidar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Bidar EMD Payable At Bidar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT TO CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL/CONSUMABLES AT PUMP HOUSE UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT TO CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL/CONSUMABLES AT PUMP HOUSE UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bidar Pincode 585401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Bidar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:40 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT8262 325.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8262.pdf Tender documents, Special conditions and Particular specification 726.60 2 BOQ BOQ_876053.xls BOQ or schedules of works 12532.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Bidar Address Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Bidar, Military Engineer Services, Air Force Station Bidar, Bidar-585401   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data