TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil work for Construction of 33 KV Jasoda (Gugrapur) bay at 132 KV S/S Kannauj in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1,46,946

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Works and Projects)) Civil work for Construction of 33 KV Jasoda (Gugrapur) bay at 132 KV S/S Kannauj in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-08-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Jhansi Circle

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Jhansi Circle Tender Reference Number Short term E-Notice No. 12(03)/ECTCJ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1173592_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents, fee, EMD, Pre Qualifying Conditions etc. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE ECTD Kanpur Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ECTD Kanpur EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Civil work for Construction of 33 KV Jasoda (Gugrapur) bay at 132 KV S/S Kannauj Work Description Civil work for Construction of 33 KV Jasoda (Gugrapur) bay at 132 KV S/S Kannauj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,46,946 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location 132 KV S/S Kannauj Pincode 209725 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 4135.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2204269.xls BOQ 306.50 2 Additional Documents PQC1203.pdf Pre Qualifying Conditions 5895.65 3 Tender Documents Booklet2025.pdf Tender Documents 957.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, ECTC Jhansi Address Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC, Mata Tila Hydel Colony, Civil Lines, Jhansi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,46,946

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ECTD Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE