TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For UNDER MLA JAFRABAD BLOCK SIRKONI ME HAUJ KADIPUR SARHAD AKHLESH PATHAK CHAK TO SANJAY YADAV RES 240 MTR CC ROAD in JAUNPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹26,000

Value

₹12,11,116

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for U. P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. UNDER MLA JAFRABAD BLOCK SIRKONI ME HAUJ KADIPUR SARHAD AKHLESH PATHAK CHAK TO SANJAY YADAV RES 240 MTR CC ROAD in JAUNPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Unit Varanasi

Bid Opening Place

Ex enginner office UPSCIDC LTD JAUNPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Unit Varanasi Tender Reference Number 031/EE/JNP/2026-27 DT-20-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_SCIDC_1171030_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,652] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,652 Fee Payable To Ex engineer upscidc ltd Fee Payable At JAUNPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex engineer upscidc ltd EMD Payable At JAUNPUR     Work Item Details Title UNDER MLA JAFRABAD BLOCK SIRKONI ME HAUJ KADIPUR SARHAD AKHLESH PATHAK CHAK TO SANJAY YADAV RES 240 MTR CC ROAD Work Description UNDER MLA JAFRABAD BLOCK SIRKONI ME HAUJ KADIPUR SARHAD AKHLESH PATHAK CHAK TO SANJAY YADAV RES 240 MTR CC ROAD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,11,116 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category C.C ROAD  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location HAUJ Pincode 222002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ex enginner office UPSCIDC LTD JAUNPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1193.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HAUJ.pdf BOQ 1225.92 2 BOQ BOQ_2217462.xls BOQ 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex enginner UPSCIDC LTD JAUNPUR Address VAN VIHAR ROAD BHUPATPATTI JAUNPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,652

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,11,116

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex engineer upscidc ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE