TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For INTERLINKING JANATHA FEEDER AND MAMNGALAM FEEDER CONSTRUCTING 130 MTR HT UG CABLE AND CCCC RMU in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹28,400

Value

₹11,33,124

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board INTERLINKING JANATHA FEEDER AND MAMNGALAM FEEDER CONSTRUCTING 130 MTR HT UG CABLE AND CCCC RMU in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,33,124

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Ernakulam

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PMU EKM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Ernakulam Tender Reference Number INTERLINKING JANATHA FEEDER AND MAMNGALAM FEEDER CONSTRUCTING 130 MTR HT UG CABLE AND CCCC RMU Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865612_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Scanned copy of bounden agreement .pdf Tender document .pdf Other important documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INTERLINKING JANATHA FEEDER AND MAMNGALAM FEEDER CONSTRUCTING 130 MTR HT UG CABLE AND CCCC RMU Work Description INTERLINKING JANATHA FEEDER AND MAMNGALAM FEEDER CONSTRUCTING 130 MTR HT UG CABLE AND CCCC RMU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,33,124 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Palarivattom Pincode 682025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PMU EKM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 754.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender document 1798.36 2 BOQ BOQ_1464936.xls BOQ 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PMU EKM Address Office of the Executive Engineer Project Management Unit Power House Road Ernakulam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data