TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Spares for Dresser Make Control valve in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:45 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
Technical24-08-2026 10:41:00
AwardPending

CPCL, DGM(M and C) announces a tender for Procurement of Spares for Dresser Make Control valve in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

CPCL,DGM(M and C)

Organization Chain

CPCL,DGM(M and C)||CM - MATERIALS||Sr.Manager||Sr.Engr.Officer

Bid Opening Place

CPCL- Manali, Chennai.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CPCL,DGM(M and C)||CM - MATERIALS||Sr.Manager||Sr.Engr.Officer Tender Reference Number C24M26R255 Tender ID 2026_DGMMC_10350_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of specification sheets duly signed and stamped, in token of acceptance. .pdf All applicable formats under FORMATS section duly filled, signed and sealed. .pdf Copy of GST Registration Certificate, PAN, ECS payment details along with a copy of cancelled cheque .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Spares for Dresser Make Control valve Work Description Procurement of Spares for Dresser Make Control valve NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location CPCL- Manali, Chennai. Pincode 600068 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CPCL- Manali, Chennai. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   LIT 5339.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_10746.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 369.50 2 Tender Documents C24M26R255-TD.pdf Tender Document 5324.32   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name M.Hari - CM (Purchase) Address CPCL- Manali, Chennai   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MASCOT DYNAMICS PVT LTD
24-08-2026 10:41:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - All

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10