TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Maintenance of Road Surface Dressing Road Cleaning and Drain Repairing at I.A Kosi kotwan Distt Mathura. in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹81,603

Value

₹34,57,756

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION invites bids for Annual Maintenance of Road Surface Dressing Road Cleaning and Drain Repairing at I. A Kosi kotwan Distt Mathura. in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,251

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,57,756

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPSIDA Senior Manager CD 5 Agra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Organization Chain

UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION||KANPUR||EE KANPUR

Bid Opening Place

SENIOR MANAGER (CIVIL) UPSIDA CD-5 Agra 282007

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION||KANPUR||EE KANPUR Tender Reference Number cd_5_157 dt_11082026 Tender ID 2026_SIDC_1179896_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FEE FORMAT .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,251] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,251 Fee Payable To Senior Manager upsida cd-5 Agra Fee Payable At UPSIDA Senior Manager CD 5 Agra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 81,603 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPSIDA Senior Manager CD 5 Agra EMD Payable At UPSIDA Senior Manager CD 5 Agra     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance of Road Surface Dressing Road Cleaning and Drain Repairing at I.A Kosi kotwan Distt Mathura. Work Description Annual Maintenance of Road Surface Dressing Road Cleaning and Drain Repairing at I.A Kosi kotwan Distt Mathura. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,57,756 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mathura Kosi kotwan Pincode 281403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SENIOR MANAGER (CIVIL) UPSIDA CD-5 Agra 282007 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1947.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents CDV157feeformate.xls FEE FORMAT 38.50 2 BOQ BOQ_2218658.xls BOQ 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior Manager (Civil) Address SENIOR MANAGER (CIVIL) UPSIDA CD-5 Agra 282007   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data