Bid Publish Date
17-Mar-2025, 11:28 am
Bid End Date
27-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Cochin Shipyard Ltd invites bids for IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | champak industries Under PMA | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 25-03-2025 17:15:12 | |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDIAN Model : M. S Steel plate Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 27-03-2025 10:54:58 | |
| 3 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-crt. Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 27-03-2025 11:45:40 | |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Under PMA | Make : PLATE Model : PLATE Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 21-03-2025 17:21:21 | |
| 5 | JAGDAMBA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : MS SHEET Model : MS SHEET Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 18-03-2025 16:10:10 | |
| 6 | L H ISPAT Under PMA | Make : unbrand Model : STEEL PLATE Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 27-03-2025 11:44:24 | |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 25-03-2025 15:17:20 | |
| 8 | SAGAR ISPAT Under PMA | Make : SAIL/JINDAL/ESSAR/TATA/OTHER MAKE Model : Steel Plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM IS;2062 E250BR Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 25-03-2025 19:34:14 | |
| 9 | SANGHVI METALS Under PMA | Make : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR Model : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 26-03-2025 16:47:14 | |
| 10 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SHRIDHAR Model : PLATE Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 26-03-2025 18:20:21 | |
| 11 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PLATE 8mm E250 Br Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 27-03-2025 09:33:55 | |
| 12 | WillsInternational Under PMA | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : M. S Steel plate Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 26-03-2025 11:54:54 | |
| 13 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : M. S Steel plate Title : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM | 27-03-2025 10:48:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8M | |
| L2 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8M | |
| L3 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8M | |
| L4 | champak industries (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8M |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
30
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
100 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
IRS Class Gr A OR IS 2062 E250 Grade BR re-certified to IRS Gr A, M. S Steel plate 6300MMX2000MMX8MM
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of supplying M.S Steel plates that meet the specified standards. Bidders should have relevant industry experience and comply with all local regulations. Additionally, they should be able to demonstrate past performance in similar procurements.
The technical specifications for the M.S Steel Plates include compliance with IRS Class Gr A or IS 2062 E250 Grade BR standards. It is crucial that the plates maintain consistent quality, sizes of 6300MM x 2000MM x 8MM, and reliability to meet project requirements as set forth by the issuing authority.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a financial assurance required from bidders to demonstrate their commitment to the tender process. Specific amounts and submission procedures will be outlined in the tender documentation. This deposit is refundable after the completion of the evaluation process, except in instances of non-compliance or withdrawal from the bidding.
Bids will undergo a comprehensive evaluation process focusing on technical compliance, financial feasibility, and adherence to quality standards. This structured assessment ensures that only those bids that meet all requirements are considered for awarding the contract.
MSEs can enjoy special provisions that enhance their participation in government procurement. These may include relaxed eligibility criteria, support during the bidding process, and preferences in evaluation, fostering a competitive yet inclusive tender environment. Local MSEs are backed by initiatives like 'Make in India', promoting indigenous manufacturing capabilities.