TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Covered Car parking at New ATC Tower cum Technical Block at Vijayawada Airport in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,39,451

Value

₹46,48,362

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India invites bids for Construction of Covered Car parking at New ATC Tower cum Technical Block at Vijayawada Airport in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per E-NIT document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,48,362

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||KHAJURAHO - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-KHAJURAHO - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Vijayawada Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||KHAJURAHO - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-KHAJURAHO - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/VIJ/ENGG(C)/New ATC Covered Car Park /2026-27 Dt 11-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287038_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender processing fee and Earnest Money Deposit EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Permanent account number PAN and GST Register Number .pdf Scanned copy of labour license, registration with EPFO, ESIC .pdf Scanned copy of Tender acceptance letter on bidders letter head .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting or Debarment on Bidders Letter Head Annexure U1 .pdf Scanned copy of Form A details of similar works completed during last seven years with completion ce .pdf Scanned copy of Form B Financial Information Turnover along with loss and profit balance sheet .pdf Scanned copy of Form C Net Worth certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking on Companys Letter Head that I or We will deploy sufficient plant and ma .pdf Scanned copy of Authorization Letter or Power of Attorney, Certificate of incorporation of company a .pdf Scanned copy of Performa for declaration by Bidder for compliance of order on Restriction under Rule .pdf Scanned copy of PQ Performa dully filled .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,39,451 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of Covered Car parking at New ATC Tower cum Technical Block at Vijayawada Airport Work Description Construction of Covered Car parking at New ATC Tower cum Technical Block at Vijayawada Airport NDA/Pre Qualification As per E-NIT document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,48,362 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Covered Car park  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Civil Engineering Department, Vijayawada Airport Pincode 521102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vijayawada Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting e Tender 653.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tender document 18696.62 2 BOQ BOQ_334941.xls Bill of Quantities 372.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SVSRK MOHAN M Address Civil Engineering Department, Vijayawada Airport-521102   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data