TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Road and drain elevation work in Ward 16 (Jawahar Nagar locality opposite Yash Public School). in AMROHA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹37,200

Value

₹3,71,943

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Road and drain elevation work in Ward 16 (Jawahar Nagar locality opposite Yash Public School). in AMROHA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹690

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,71,943

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive officer NPP Gajraula

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gajraula Amroha

Bid Opening Place

Office NPP Gajraula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gajraula Amroha Tender Reference Number 995/NPP Gajraula/E-Tender/2026-27 SFC/Town Fund/NCAP Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1178357_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 690] Tender Fee in ₹ 690 Fee Payable To Executive officer NPP Gajraula Fee Payable At Gajraula (Amroha) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive officer NPP Gajraula EMD Payable At Gajraula (Amroha)     Work Item Details Title Road and drain elevation work in Ward 16 (Jawahar Nagar locality opposite Yash Public School). Work Description Road and drain elevation work in Ward 16 (Jawahar Nagar locality opposite Yash Public School). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,71,943 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gajraula Pincode 244235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office NPP Gajraula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 9226.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2215050.xls BOQ 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive officer Address Office NPP Gajraula   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data