TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant at Mangalpur and Raw Water Intake Pump House at Ballavpur including repairing of related pipelines at Raniganj for One Year2026-2027 in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant at Mangalpur and Raw Water Intake Pump House at Ballavpur including repairing of related pipelines at Raniganj for One Year2026-2027 in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER AS UPLOADED DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ASANSOL||AEO-ASANSOL||EE - ASANSOL

Bid Opening Place

EE ADDA ASANSOL OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ASANSOL||AEO-ASANSOL||EE - ASANSOL Tender Reference Number ADDA/ASN/ED/NIQ-03(2026-2027) Tender ID 2026_ADDA_1038783_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ .pdf TENDER BOOK .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant at Mangalpur and Raw Water Intake Pump House at Ballavpur including repairing of related pipelines at Raniganj for One Year2026-2027 Work Description Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant at Mangalpur and Raw Water Intake Pump House at Ballavpur including repairing of related pipelines at Raniganj for One Year2026-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER AS UPLOADED DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ADDA ASANSOL Pincode 713305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE ADDA ASANSOL OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 3632.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER BOOK 2048.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551640.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ADDA ASANSOL Address Vivekananda Sarani, Senraleigh Road, Near Kalyanpur Housing More, Asansol -713305   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data