Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹3,998
Value
₹1,99,905
Location
Progress
Zilla Parishad invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE COVERED DRAIN FROM SAHADER MAJHI HOUSE TO MANGAL MAJHI HOUSE AT AGARDANGA VILLAGE, MOUZA- AGARDANGA, J. L NO- 19, UNDER AGARDANGA G. P, WITHIN KETUGRAM-I P. S. (FUND - XV F. C. TIED, 2025-26). CD- 131900088. in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,99,905
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender