TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Multi Gas Detector (V1) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Jan-2025, 9:36 pm

Bid End Date

18-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Jan-2025, 9:36 pm
Technical17-02-2025 18:08:42
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Multi Gas Detector (V1) (Q2) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Applied Techno systems   Under PMA
Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS103M17-02-2025 18:08:42
2
CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HONEYWELL Model : MAX XT II17-02-2025 18:08:56
3
MSA INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : HONEYWELL Model : MAX XT II04-02-2025 12:40:00
4
PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Industrial Scientific Model : Ventis MX408-02-2025 16:42:54
5
TEAM MAINTENANCE SPECIALITIES   Under PMA
Make : HONEYWELL Model : MAX XT II17-02-2025 13:01:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Applied Techno systems(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (V1)
L2
CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (V1)
L2
MSA INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (V1)
L3
TEAM MAINTENANCE SPECIALITIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multi Gas Detector (V1)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multi Gas Detector (V1) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7398016.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

18-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer