TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of a paver block road from the Daraura Jarari connecting road to Ramghat Temple in Village Daraura with the consent of Village Head Shri Vineet Singh in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹33,300

Value

₹16,64,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED invites bids for Construction of a paver block road from the Daraura Jarari connecting road to Ramghat Temple in Village Daraura with the consent of Village Head Shri Vineet Singh in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,64,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED

Organization Chain

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER EAST||SE KANPUR CIRCLE||EE FARRUKHABAD

Bid Opening Place

office of executive engineer, RED, FARRUKHABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER EAST||SE KANPUR CIRCLE||EE FARRUKHABAD Tender Reference Number 264/EERED/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178426_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 944] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of a paver block road from the Daraura Jarari connecting road to Ramghat Temple in Village Daraura with the consent of Village Head Shri Vineet Singh Work Description Construction of a paver block road from the Daraura Jarari connecting road to Ramghat Temple in Village Daraura with the consent of Village Head Shri Vineet Singh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,64,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Farrukhabad Pincode 209625 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of executive engineer, RED, FARRUKHABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1104.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2214557.xls boq 308.00 2 Tender Documents 264NIT.pdf sbd 2006.44   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name executive engineer Address office of executive engineer, RED, FARRUKHABAD   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data