TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards, including laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, testing and commissioning of Electrical panels for WMP, FRFCF, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹64,999

Value

₹32,49,962

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre has released a public tender for Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards, including laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, testing and commissioning of Electrical panels for WMP, FRFCF, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,49,962

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BARCF

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam

Bid Opening Place

Training Centre Building, FRFCF, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam Tender Reference Number BARC/NRB/FRFCF/ELE/TR065/2025 Tender ID 2026_BARC_922707_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Coloured scan summary of turnover .pdf Coloured scan solvency .pdf Work order copies for similar works .rar Work order completion certificate and performance report for similar works .rar Any other document .rar Technical bid/ Forms .xls 2 Finance Price bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,999 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BARCF EMD Payable At KALPAKKAM     Work Item Details Title Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards, including laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, testing and commissioning of Electrical panels for WMP, FRFCF, Kalpakkam Work Description Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards, including laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, testing and commissioning of Electrical panels for WMP, FRFCF, Kalpakkam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,49,962 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FRFCF, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Training Centre Building, FRFCF, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 11058.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderBookETR065.pdf Tender Documents 20847.09 2 BOQ BOQ_969627.xls Price bid 307.50 3 Additional Documents GCC2014.pdf GCC 1534.08 4 Additional Documents 2026forms065.xls Forms 118.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Director Address Office of the Project Director, FRFCF-NRB, Kalpakkam   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data