TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF COOLING APPLIANCES AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE P NO 1 JABALPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF COOLING APPLIANCES AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE P NO 1 JABALPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

E, c(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES||GE (P) JABALPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES||GE (P) JABALPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8629/KH/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782663_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on firms letter head alongwith DD, Bankers Cheque towards cost of tender fee .pdf Enlistment letter issued by Registering Authority duly renewed for cycle period in vogue. .pdf Scanned copy of EPF ESI number allotted by EPF organisation and GSTIN .pdf Scanned copy of DD cheque towards cost of tender and EMD instrument in case SSD bond, if applicable .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur Fee Payable At Jabalpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur EMD Payable At Jabalpur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF COOLING APPLIANCES AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE P NO 1 JABALPUR Work Description REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF COOLING APPLIANCES AND SOLAR WATER HEATER UNDER GE P NO 1 JABALPUR NDA/Pre Qualification E, c(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (P) NO 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur Pincode 482001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 149.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8629TenderDocuments.pdf As per Tender Documents 883.39 2 BOQ BOQ_876868.xls BOQ REVISED 10666.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 ERRATA/ AMENDMENT TO TENDER DOCUMENTS AND BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE, GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur Address GE (P) NO 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur-482001   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data