TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Lanes/Drains. Beautification and Protection works in different wards of Khour Town Capex Budget 2026-27 New Works in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 9:27 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,20,680

Value

₹4,60,34,000

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 9:27 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Lanes/Drains. Beautification and Protection works in different wards of Khour Town Capex Budget 2026-27 New Works in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

272

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,60,34,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer PWD Circle North Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE PWD North Jammu, Lok Nirman Bawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. SENJ/16 of 2026-27 dated 14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321177_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of EMD and Tender Fee as mentioned in SBD/NIT .pdf Scanned copies of all other required documents as mentioned in SBD/NIT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Superintending Engineer PWD Circle North Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,20,680 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer PWD Circle North Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Lanes/Drains. Beautification and Protection works in different wards of Khour Town Capex Budget 2026-27 New Works Work Description Lanes/Drains. Beautification and Protection works in different wards of Khour Town Capex Budget 2026-27 New Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,60,34,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 272  Location Jammu Pincode 180012 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the SE PWD North Jammu, Lok Nirman Bawan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD(R and B) NORTH CIRCLE JAMMU, Lok Nirman Bawan Jammu.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE PWD North Jammu, Lok Nirman Bawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:57 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   boq 1425.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1071516.xls boq 321.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PWD North Jammu, Lok Nirman Bawan Address Office of the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD(R and B) NORTH CIRCLE JAMMU, Lok Nirman Bawan Jammu.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data