Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 8:43 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur intends to hire agency for Providing catering services in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Prisons And Correctional Services, Home Department (PRISONS)->Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration
Approving Authority
AMAR SHAKTI (JAIL SUPERINTENDENT)
Tender Creator
Mr Amar Shakti (Deputy Director)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 14:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
17-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Office of The Director, BICA Hajipur
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹50,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Name & Address of the Contractor/ Organization/Agency with phone numbe (For More Refer NIT)
Name, Designation and address of contact person with telephone/ mobile number etc (Refer NIT)
Similar work experience during 2022-23 & 2023-24 (For More Refer NIT)
The firm should have a minimum average annual turnover of Rs 20.00 lakh per year(Refer NIT)
Undertaking of the Agency confirming the availability of adequate manpower (Refer NIT)
ESI Registration Certificate
EPF Registration Certificate
Attach self attested copy of Food safety license under FSS act.
PAN Number
Valid GST Registration Certificate
Present Status of GST Registration whether Active/Non Active
Acceptance of terms and conditions (Yes/No). Please sign each page of terms and conditions.
Self-declaration on non judicial stamp that firm is not black listed or debarred, etc (Refer NIT)
EMD Paid (Yes/No) (Details of Cost of Quotation document and Earnest Money Deposited.)
Any other documents if required as per NIT
Fill and upload technical Bid sheet
Name & Address of the Contractor/ Organization/Agency with phone number, Year of incorporation, e-mail etc.
Name, Designation and address of contact person with telephone/ mobile number etc include relevant document.
Similar work experience during 2023-24 & 2024-25 (Copies of work order, agreement, performance certificate to be attached in support of their of )
The firm should have a minimum average annual turnover of Rs 20.00 lakh per year during the financial years 2022-23, 2023-24 & 2024-25 (Please enclose copies of audited balance sheet and profit & loss account)
Number of employees to be deployed for the work along with category. Undertaking of the Agency confirming the availability of adequate manpower of requisite qualification and experience for deployment in BICA
ESI Registration Certificate
EPF Registration Certificate
Attach self attested copy of Food safety license under FSS act.
PAN Number (Please attach copy)
Valid GST Registration Certificate
Present Status of GST Registration Whether Active/Non Active
Acceptance of terms and conditions (Yes/No). Please sign each page of terms and conditions. acceptance and submit as part of tender document
Please submit an affidavit that no case is pending with the police against the Proprietor/Firm/Partner or the Organization (Agency). Self-declaration on non judicial stamp that firm is not black listed or debarred or there is no case of contract rescinded. (Indicate if any).
EMD Paid (Yes/No) (Details of Cost of Quotation document and Earnest Money Deposited.) (If Applicable)
Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP And Tender Documents
Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP And Tender Documents
NOTE: Please download attached Financial BID (BOQ Sheet) from tender preview BOQ section and upload in price breckup tab in BOQ Section, and PUT the total va...
NOTE: Please download attached Financial BID (BOQ Sheet) from tender preview BOQ section and upload in price breckup tab in BOQ Section, and PUT the total value of column 5 of Financial bid excel sheet in Rate* tab boq section.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur intends to hire agency for Providing catering services in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur (PUT the total value of column 5 of Financial bid excel sheet in Rate* tab boq section.)
Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur intends to hire agency for Providing catering services in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur (PUT the total value of column 5 of Financial bid excel sheet in Rate* tab boq section.)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur intends to hire agency for Providing catering services in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur (PUT the total value of column 5 of Financial bid excel sheet in Rate* tab boq section.) | Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur intends to hire agency for Providing catering services in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur (PUT the total value of column 5 of Financial bid excel sheet in Rate* tab boq section.) | 1 | Work | - | - | FinancialBidCatering.xls | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |