TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Conversion of PHC to Block Family Health Centre Aardram Works at Koruthodu in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

WAPCOS Limited invites bids for Conversion of PHC to Block Family Health Centre Aardram Works at Koruthodu in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WAPCOS Limited

Organization Chain

WAPCOS Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

Project Director, WAPCOS Trivandrum Office

Bid Opening Place

Online

Address

The office of the Project Director, 1st Floor, JP Krishna Building, Pallimukku, Pettah Trivandrum - 695024

Work Location

Koruthodu Kottayam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Online Transaction

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE