TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Carrying out repairs to railings on all structures along the Nashik Phata Wakad road, repairing and cleaning stormwater drains, as well as undertaking other civil engineering works. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹62,455

Value

₹62,45,472

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Carrying out repairs to railings on all structures along the Nashik Phata Wakad road, repairing and cleaning stormwater drains, as well as undertaking other civil engineering works. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,147

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹62,45,472

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Engineering Dept

Bid Opening Place

PCMC PIMPRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Engineering Dept Tender Reference Number CIVIL/PROJECT/16/09/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1329608_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload Document As per Tender Notice and Term and condition .rar Upload Document As per Tender Notice and Term and condition 1 .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,647] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,147 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,455 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Carrying out repairs to railings on all structures along the Nashik Phata Wakad road, repairing and cleaning stormwater drains, as well as undertaking other civil engineering works. Work Description Carrying out repairs to railings on all structures along the Nashik Phata Wakad road, repairing and cleaning stormwater drains, as well as undertaking other civil engineering works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 62,45,472 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PIMPRI CHINCHWAD Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PCMC PIMPRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS 18524.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276189.xls BOQ 280.00 2 Tender Documents 3SB16010.pdf SCHEDULE B 353.36   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CITY ENGINEEER Address PCMC PIMPRI PUNE 411018   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data