TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, delivery, laying, jointing and testing of UG cable Supply delivery installation commissioning of ServoTransformer in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹7,43,881

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Technical17-08-2026 13:17:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for TWAD CWSS to Mangalore and 21 other habitations in Cuddalore District Supply delivery laying jointing and testing of 50 Sqmm 3 core UG Al Ar cable and Supply delivery installation and commissioning of Servo Transformer under Drought Relief works in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-NR/Vellore||SE/Cuddalore/Villupuram Circle||EE/RWS/Cuddalore

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, BD Board RWS Dn Cuddalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-NR/Vellore||SE/Cuddalore/Villupuram Circle||EE/RWS/Cuddalore Tender Reference Number 04/SDRF Tender ID 2026_TWAD_692425_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .pdf Schedule A .xls Tender Notice .pdf Bidders profile .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  3. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  4. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  5. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  6. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  7. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  8. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  9. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  10. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  11. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  12. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  13. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, delivery, laying, jointing and testing of UG cable Supply delivery installation commissioning of ServoTransformer Work Description CWSS to Mangalore and 21 other habitations in Cuddalore District Supply delivery laying jointing and testing of 50 Sqmm 3 core UG Al Ar cable and Supply delivery installation and commissioning of Servo Transformer under Drought Relief works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,60,870 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category UG Cable yaing and Servo Transformer  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mangalore Pincode 606108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, BD Board RWS Dn Cuddalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender notice 379.49 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender document 790.59 2 BOQ BOQ_832551.xls Schedule 378.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engnieer Address TWAD Board RWS Division No.16 Mac Avanue Semmandalam Cuddalore   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
B M SARAVANAN
17-08-2026 13:17:00
2
covai power solutions
17-08-2026 10:59:00
3
MADRAS SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
16-08-2026 22:55:00
4
SRI GURU KRUPA CONSTRUCTIONS
16-08-2026 21:40:00
5
SSV DEVELOPERS
15-08-2026 16:47:00
6
SUN AND CO
14-08-2026 18:24:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
MADRAS SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
L2
SUN AND CO
L3
SRI GURU KRUPA CONSTRUCTIONS
L4
covai power solutions
L5
SSV DEVELOPERS
L6
B M SARAVANAN

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,60,870

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document