TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Restoration of rain damages on Khanag Shush Takrasi road Km 0/000 to 8/000 in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,75,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Restoration of rain damages on Khanag Shush Takrasi road Km 0/000 to 8/000 in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,75,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EENirmand

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141944_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form under general rule 24.1 .pdf Earnest money under general rule 24.2 .pdf Contractor registration under general rule 24.3 .pdf G S T registration under general rule 24.4 .pdf Work done certificate and work in hand under general rule 24.5 .pdf Permanent Account number .pdf Registration under Employees provident fund and miscellaneous provision act 1952 .pdf From 8 duly signed by contractor .pdf More then two work in shape of affidavit and all documents true and correct in shape affidavit .pdf List of machinery with proof i. e. RC under general rule 24.6 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on Khanag Shush Takrasi road Km 0/000 to 8/000 Work Description Restoration of rain damages on Khanag Shush Takrasi road Km 0/000 to 8/000 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,75,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nirmand Pincode 172023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EENirmand Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1205.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210704.xls BOQ 278.50 2 Tender Documents SBDNo4.pdf SBD 3440.32   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Nirmand Address Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data