TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Anicut(1),Anicut cum causeway(4) under MJSA 2.0 Phase-II P.S. Chhipabarod in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,99,374

Value

₹99,69,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Technical17-08-2026 22:27:00
AwardPending

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation invites bids for Construction of Anicut(1), Anicut cum causeway(4) under MJSA 2. 0 Phase-II P. S. Chhipabarod in BARAN, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Organization Chain

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR)

Bid Opening Place

WDSC BARAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR) Tender Reference Number NITNO06/2026-27 WDSC BARAN Tender ID 2026_WDSC_581594_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS Fee Payable At AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,99,374 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS     Work Item Details Title Construction of Anicut(1),Anicut cum causeway(4) under MJSA 2.0 Phase-II P.S. Chhipabarod Work Description Construction of Anicut(1),Anicut cum causeway(4) under MJSA 2.0 Phase-II P.S. Chhipabarod NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,69,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location BARAN Pincode 325205 Pre Bid Meeting Place WDSC BARAN  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE WDSC BARAN  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place WDSC BARAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1281.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1033374.xls BOQ 305.00 2 Tender Documents TD12.pdf TD12 8280.16   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTEND Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address WDSC BARAN   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARADHYA CONSTRUCTION CO.
17-08-2026 22:27:00
2
arun construction company
18-08-2026 16:40:00
3
MALAV ENGINEERS
18-08-2026 16:23:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,69,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2