TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar) in LAKHISARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2025, 2:20 pm

Bid End Date

19-May-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue09-May-2025, 2:20 pm
Technical19-05-2025 11:56:30
Financial
Award09-Jun-2025, 3:46 pm

A tender has been published for Planning And Development Department Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar) (Q3) in LAKHISARAI, BIHAR. Quantity: 19950 by. Submission Deadline: 19-05-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Arihant Offset   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : COMBO SET OF BOOKS AND FLASH CARDS19-05-2025 11:56:30
2
GYAN GANGA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOOKS AND FLASH CARD SET17-05-2025 17:40:44
3
GYAN VIGYAN EDUCARE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOOKS AND FLASH CARD SET17-05-2025 18:58:01
4
PRATIBHA PRATISTHAN   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOOKS AND FLASH CARD SET17-05-2025 17:59:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRATIBHA PRATISTHAN   Under PMA
Item Categories : Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar)
L2
GYAN GANGA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar)
L3
GYAN VIGYAN EDUCARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

19950

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar) (Q3)

Authority Records

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7800364.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer