TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Notice Inviting Tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati announces a tender for Notice Inviting Tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

122

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/CIF/2026-27/36 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_923605_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Bank Solvency Certificate  Bank Solvency Certificate  5. Certificate Details  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  7. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  8. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details  9. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  10. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 2  Purchase Orders - 2  11. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 3  Purchase Orders - 3  12. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 4  Purchase Orders - 4  13. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 5  Purchase Orders - 5      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati EMD Payable At Tirupati   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar 95.7143 2 European Euro 111.5748 3 British Pound 130.4155 4 Australian Dollar 68.27 5 Japanese yen 60.07 6 Swiss Franc 118.94 7 Canadian Dollar 68.9 8 Singapore Dollar 75.16   Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting Tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope Work Description Notice Inviting Tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Shri Umendra, IFoS - [email protected] 2. Shri Ashok Kumar Misra - [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Microscope  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 122  Location Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Prebid meeting as per tender clause number 9  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND TRAINING OF SUPER RESOLUTION FLUORESCENCE MICROSCOPE (SRFM) 595.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender document 788.58 2 Additional Documents Techcompliance.xls Technical Compliance Sheet 91.00 3 Additional Documents Technocommercial.xls Techno Commercial Bid details 48.00 4 BOQ BOQ_970572.xls Financial Bid 393.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar, IIT Tirupati Address Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh 517619   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data