TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

SICOP announces a tender for Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director SICOP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SICOP

Organization Chain

SICOP||SICOP Jammu

Bid Opening Place

SICOP Head Office Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SICOP||SICOP Jammu Tender Reference Number Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal Tender ID 2026_SICOP_321540_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .rar 2 Finance Financial .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file  2. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  eProc_jk_Turnover.xls 3. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Managing Director SICOP EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal Work Description Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jammu Pincode 180012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SICOP Head Office Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NiT 307.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPnw.pdf SBD 1101.04 2 BOQ BOQ_1074210.xls BoQ 236.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Corrigendum 1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director JKSICOP Address SICOP Head Office Jammu   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data