TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of rain damages of various handpumps under Jal Shakti Sub Division Dadasiba in tehsil Dadasiba District Kangra (HP). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹4,140

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health announces a tender for Repair and flushing of handpumps Mar-II and III in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Jal Shakti Circle Dehra||Jal Shakti Division Pragpur

Bid Opening Place

Pragpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Jal Shakti Circle Dehra||Jal Shakti Division Pragpur Tender Reference Number 5220-5319 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form and Earnest money as Per NIT .pdf Copy of GST, EPF, ITR, PAN and all other documents as per NIT as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer,Jal Shakti Division Fee Payable At Pragpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,140 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer,Jal Shakti Division EMD Payable At Pragpur     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages of various handpumps under Jal Shakti Sub Division Dadasiba in tehsil Dadasiba District Kangra (HP). Work Description Repair and flushing of handpumps Mar-II and III NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executive Engineer,Jal Shakti Division Pragpur Pincode 177107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pragpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 662.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents F6.pdf Form 6 937.49 2 Tender Documents F8.pdf Form 8 1100.49 3 Tender Documents Terms.pdf Term and conditions 178.51 4 BOQ BOQ_210958.xls BOQ 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Pragpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer,Jal Shakti Division

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1