TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Tar Road at Ward 15 various places in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹54,948

Value

₹54,94,818

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Construction of Tar Road at Ward 15 various places in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Singrauli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD Tender Reference Number 026/UAD/3637 Tender ID 2026_UAD_526207_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scan Copy of EMD Fee and Tender Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Annexure-H,Stamp Paper Rs.200, GST,Technical Specification and Document as per nit .pdf 3 Finance Construction of Tar Road at Ward 15 various places .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,648] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 648 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,948 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Tar Road at Ward 15 various places Work Description Construction of Tar Road at Ward 15 various places NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,94,818 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Tar Road   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Municipal Corporation Singrauli Pincode 486886 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Singrauli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 597.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocs1.pdf Tenderdocs1.pdf 2950.31 2 Other Document 5494818Estimate.pdf 5494818Estimate.pdf 1366.27 3 BOQ BOQ_634044.xls boq 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Municipal Corporation Singrauli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,94,818

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE