Bid Publish Date
31-Dec-2024, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
10-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited announces a tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1500. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK ARSHUMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 09-01-2025 23:17:32 | |
| 2 | ALOK COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK PAPER LTD | 10-01-2025 00:02:15 | |
| 3 | CORPORATE ZONE Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 10-01-2025 09:59:42 | |
| 4 | GAUTAM TRADER Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 10-01-2025 09:33:08 | |
| 5 | GE SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD | 07-01-2025 17:34:16 | |
| 6 | JOVIE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 06-01-2025 15:54:12 | |
| 7 | KASH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 08-01-2025 11:29:31 | |
| 8 | Lavi's Trading Inn Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 06-01-2025 02:20:27 | |
| 9 | LEGEND TRADING Under PMA | Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK PAPER LTD | 09-01-2025 10:48:13 | |
| 10 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 10-01-2025 09:48:54 | |
| 11 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 10-01-2025 09:49:55 | |
| 12 | N H Enterprises Under PMA | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD | 10-01-2025 09:58:51 | |
| 13 | PROSELILY BOOKS AND STATIONERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 08-01-2025 15:42:17 | |
| 14 | RATCHEL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 09-01-2025 15:14:05 | |
| 15 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 06-01-2025 14:28:30 | |
| 16 | SHREE SATI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 10-01-2025 12:17:19 | |
| 17 | SRI SAKTHI BALAN TRADERS Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 10-01-2025 11:26:29 | |
| 18 | SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 04-01-2025 17:22:21 | |
| 19 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 10-01-2025 12:53:49 | |
| 20 | VYOM COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD | 01-01-2025 12:24:05 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | ₹5,17,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L1 | KASH ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹3,26,910 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L2 | AK ARSHUMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹3,28,050 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L3 | SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES Under PMA | ₹3,28,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L4 | SRI SAKTHI BALAN TRADERS Under PMA | ₹3,42,465 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L5 | JOVIE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹3,43,425 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L6 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | ₹3,46,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L6 | RATCHEL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹3,46,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L7 | SHREE SATI TRADERS Under PMA | ₹3,48,165 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L8 | N H Enterprises Under PMA | ₹3,49,170 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L9 | LEGEND TRADING Under PMA | ₹3,58,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L9 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES Under PMA | ₹3,58,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L10 | GE SYSTEM Under PMA | ₹3,63,000 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L11 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹3,64,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L12 | Gautam Trader Under PMA | ₹4,03,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L13 | ALOK COMPUTER Under PMA | ₹4,10,805 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L14 | Lavi's Trading Inn Under PMA | ₹4,42,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L15 | VYOM COMPUTERS Under PMA | ₹5,17,500 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
🎉 L1 Winner
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,17,500
Quantity
1500
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that complies with the technical specifications provided in the tender documentation. Bidders must also meet financial criteria and possess necessary certifications proving their capability to deliver products that meet quality standards.
Bidders must submit documentation supporting compliance with quality standards IS 14490 as well as any certifications relevant to their manufacturing processes. This may include ISO certifications or other quality assurance documentation.
To participate, bidders need to register on the GeM (Government e-Marketplace) portal. This includes filling out a comprehensive registration form, providing required certificates and documents, and gaining approval from the GeM authority.
Bidders are required to submit documents in PDF format through the GeM online portal. Other formats may also be considered if specified in the tender document.
The technical specifications require that the Plain Copier Paper complies with IS 14490 standards. Specific attributes such as weight, brightness, and thickness may also be specified, and bidders must ensure their products meet these criteria.
The paper must comply with the ISI Marked to IS 14490 standards, ensuring its suitability for various governmental documentation and printing processes.
Yes, bidders must comply with all applicable laws and standards governing the procurement of materials, which includes environmental and safety norms, especially in the context of materials for government departments.
The EMD details must indicate the amount as specified in the tender, accompanied by proof of payment. Bidders should ensure that the deposit is made well before the submission deadline to avoid disqualification.
Bidders are required to submit a performance security according to the tender conditions, ensuring compliance with all contractual obligations post-awarding of the contract.
The payment terms stipulate that payments will be made upon successful delivery and acceptance of the specified quantity of Plain Copier Paper, adhered to the terms agreed upon in the contract.
Price evaluation considerations will focus on the total value offered, where the most competitive pricing amidst compliance with quality standards will be favored. The H1 (Highest Price) elimination rule will help streamline this process.
Submissions must be made electronically through the GeM portal, adhering to the two packet bid system for both technical and financial documents.
Bidders should be aware of deadlines related to submission of bids, clarification requests, and evaluations as outlined in the tender document, which specify critical timeframes.
The evaluation will be based on a total value-wise assessment of all submitted bids, including compliance with technical specifications, financial proposals, and additional requirements, leading to the selection of the most suitable bidder.
Results will be communicated through the GeM portal, and bidders will be notified officially regarding the outcome of their submissions after the evaluation process concludes.
MSEs may receive additional benefits under this tender through exemptions from certain criteria such as experience and turnover, subject to the submission of valid supporting documentation.
Yes, startups can benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and are encouraged to participate. They must support their claims with relevant documentation outlining their credentials and innovative capabilities.
This tender adheres to 'Make in India' policies by encouraging local sourcing and procurement of materials, promoting indigenous manufacturing and enterprise involvement in government contracts.
Bidders must ensure compliance with all local content regulations as applicable to the tender, promoting the use of domestically produced materials and supporting local industries.