TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT for Simulator Main Package for 660/800 MW at Newtown Kolkata for WBPDCL in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹7,50,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. NIT for Simulator Main Package for 660/800 MW at Newtown Kolkata for WBPDCL in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

WBPDCL BUB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/26-27/ E2256 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1030431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT for Simulator Main Package for 660/800 MW at Newtown Kolkata for WBPDCL Work Description NIT for Simulator Main Package for 660/800 MW at Newtown Kolkata for WBPDCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,50,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location WBPDCL Pincode 700106 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBPDCL BUB  Pre Bid Meeting Address WBPDCL BUB  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place WBPDCL BUB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1685.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2530232.xls BOQ 315.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of dates Date 2 Pre Bid Resolution Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM MNC Address WBPDCL BUB   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data