TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: POST CONSTRUCTION AL Anti termite treatment at SKV Hari Nagar Clock Tower New Delhi 110064 School ID 1514021 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹13,904

Value

₹6,95,210

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for POST CONSTRUCTION AL Anti termite treatment at SKV Hari Nagar Clock Tower New Delhi 110064 School ID 1514021 in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New) Tender Reference Number 29/EE/Edu.(M)W/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297019_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,904 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To - EMD Payable At -     Work Item Details Title POST CONSTRUCTION AL Anti termite treatment at SKV Hari Nagar Clock Tower New Delhi 110064 School ID 1514021 Work Description POST CONSTRUCTION AL Anti termite treatment at SKV Hari Nagar Clock Tower New Delhi 110064 School ID 1514021 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,95,210 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hari Nagar Pincode 110064 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT29 1631.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT29HarinagarTermite.pdf NIT29 1615.88 2 BOQ BOQ_395570.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,95,210

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

-

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5