TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Oct-2025, 5:52 pm

Bid End Date

04-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹60,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Oct-2025, 5:52 pm
Technical17-10-2025 11:47:19
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 32. Submission Deadline: 04-11-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 325123 19.5"17-10-2025 11:47:19
2
Husen Traders Jawhar   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 325123 19.5"19-10-2025 15:07:24
3
Intralink   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 325123 19.5"23-10-2025 09:34:18
4
NATIONAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 325123 19.5"19-10-2025 15:21:03
5
NEUROTECH COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 325123 19.5"21-10-2025 15:27:04
6
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61023-10-2025 14:29:45
7
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61022-10-2025 19:16:50
8
TECHNOPOINT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 32512SSD3 WIFI 19.5"20-10-2025 11:46:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NATIONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
NEUROTECH COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
Husen Traders Jawhar( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4
Intralink   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8468012.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-11-items

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-12-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Nov-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

04-Nov-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Entry Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 3 5300G, Intel Core i3 12100 Or higher
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM Window 11 Professional
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 48.26 - 53 (19.0" - 20.87")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher