TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for LSTK works for Re-Orientation of power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for development of grid isolation and islanding scheme with TPS of Barauni Refinery in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹96,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil LSTK works for Re-Orientation of power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for development of grid isolation and islanding scheme with TPS of Barauni Refinery in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender NIT and Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract

Bid Opening Place

Barauni Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract Tender Reference Number 9020C26C15 Tender ID 2026_BR_190479_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Format regarding Acceptance of Tender Doc, Bid security dec .pdf PQC,ATO Proof .pdf ESIC,PF,GST,ITR,Proprietor,Partner affidavit,Cert of Inc,Ebanking,PAN,Holiday Listing,Udyam .pdf Special instructions to renderers regarding GST Vendor to submit duly filled GST declaration .pdf Additional documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid cum BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LSTK works for Re-Orientation of power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for development of grid isolation and islanding scheme with TPS of Barauni Refinery Work Description LSTK works for Re-Orientation of power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for development of grid isolation and islanding scheme with TPS of Barauni Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender NIT and Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Barauni Refinery Pincode 851114 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address barauni Refinery  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Barauni Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 407.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_200771.xls Price bid cum BOQ 328.50 2 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 3 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 4 Additional Documents GCCLSTK.pdf LSTK GCC 1773.09 5 Additional Documents SCC.pdf SCC and SCC HSE 7530.44 6 Additional Documents ISBANDBGFORMAT.pdf ISB AND BG Format 2952.87 7 Additional Documents TOOL.pdf TOOLS AND TACKLES 4867.40 8 Additional Documents 9020C26C15_GST_ITB_SERVICE_CONTRACTS.pdf SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS REGARDING GST. Vendor to submit duly filled GST Declaration 263.42 9 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 10 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 11 Tender Documents 9020C26C15Tender-1.pdf Techno-commercial document 1 6239.68 12 Tender Documents 9020C26C15Tender-2.pdf Techno-commercial document 2 16181.10 13 Tender Documents 9020C26C15Tender-3.pdf Techno-commercial document 3 22271.45   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 5th Due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager, Contracts Address Barauni Refinery PO- Barauni Oil Refinery, Begusarai,851114 Phone - 06243-275451 E-mail [email protected]   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data