TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT No.33/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item No. 4 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹40,600

Value

₹20,27,069

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Jal Board Desilting of internal sewer line in Basaidarapur, Bali Nagar and Raja Garden, Bhagat Singh Colony and Janta Colony in AC-26 Madipur under EE(C)-19. in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,27,069

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per link provided by Bank

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 19

Bid Opening Place

EE(C)-19

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 19 Tender Reference Number NIT No.33/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item no. 1 to 6 Tender ID 2026_DJB_297572_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To As per link provided by Bank Fee Payable At As per link provided by Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per link provided by Bank EMD Payable At As per link provided by Bank     Work Item Details Title NIT No.33/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item No. 4 Work Description Desilting of internal sewer line in Basaidarapur, Bali Nagar and Raja Garden, Bhagat Singh Colony and Janta Colony in AC-26 Madipur under EE(C)-19. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,27,069 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Madi Pur Pincode 110063 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(C)-19 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No.33/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item no. 1 to 6 12478.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396470.xls BOQ 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name KN Ojha Address DELHI JAL BOARD, GOVT. OF NCT. OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C)-19 BERIWALA BAGH, SUBHASH NAGAR NEW DELHI-110064   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data