Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹1,07,420
Value
₹53,71,000
Location
Progress
PWD announces a tender for Upgradation of Poultry Rearing Space at Shirmal Shopian. in SHOPIAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹53,71,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Bearing No 0470010200000099
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender