TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing and Beautification of Office Chamber of Executive Member BTC Kokrajhar Sjt Derhasat Basumatary Room No 10 A Block A of BTC secretariat in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹48,915

Value

₹24,45,765

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bodoland Territorial Council Repairing and Beautification of Office Chamber of Executive Member BTC Kokrajhar Sjt Derhasat Basumatary Room No 10 A Block A of BTC secretariat in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,45,765

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||PWD-BTC

Bid Opening Place

OO the Executive Engineer PWD Kokrajhar Dist and C

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||PWD-BTC Tender Reference Number No.88/89/90/TECH-213/NIT/KOK (BLDG)/2023-24/2924 Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53572_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical IFB .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FOB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,915 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing and Beautification of Office Chamber of Executive Member BTC Kokrajhar Sjt Derhasat Basumatary Room No 10 A Block A of BTC secretariat Work Description Repairing and Beautification of Office Chamber of Executive Member BTC Kokrajhar Sjt Derhasat Basumatary Room No 10 A Block A of BTC secretariat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,45,765 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kokrajhar Pincode 783370 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OO the Executive Engineer PWD Kokrajhar Dist and C Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 4720.41 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 3836.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84273.xls BOQ 3389.00 2 Additional Documents FOB.pdf FOB 114.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address OO the Executive Engineer PWD Kokrajhar Dist and Chirang District Territorial Building Division   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data