TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Constructing additional circuit 11kV OH with covered conductor from Parassala Substation to Kodavilakam under Electrical Section, Parassala of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹31,745

Value

₹12,69,803

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Constructing additional circuit 11kV OH with covered conductor from Parassala Substation to Kodavilakam under Electrical Section, Parassala of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,69,803

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical CircleTrivandrum(Rural)

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical CircleTrivandrum(Rural) Tender Reference Number EE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-16/2026-27 dated 10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864934_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of BID FORM in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/- .pdf Scanned copy of Bounden agreement in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs. 200/- .pdf Scanned copies of experience certificate and other documents .pdf Tender documents, Tender Conditions and Technical Specifications dully signed .pdf Scanned copy of licence, PAN and GST registration etc .pdf Price Bid - BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,745 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Constructing additional circuit 11kV OH with covered conductor from Parassala Substation to Kodavilakam under Electrical Section, Parassala of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada Work Description Constructing additional circuit 11kV OH with covered conductor from Parassala Substation to Kodavilakam under Electrical Section, Parassala of Electrical Division, Neyyattinkara under Electrical Circle, Kattakada NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,69,803 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Parassala Pincode 695502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 56.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID16.pdf Tender documents 356.51 2 BOQ BOQ_1463589.xls BOQ 366.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,PMU ,Kattakada. Address O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data