Bid Publish Date
22-Jan-2025, 5:27 pm
Bid End Date
12-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Electronics Limited (bel) Vertical Storage Carousel in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 8 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & Y COMPANY Under PMA | Make : A & Y Company Model : VERTICAL CAROUSEL A & Y COMPANY Title : Vertical Storage Carousel | 11-02-2025 15:38:56 | |
| 2 | CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Craftsman Automation Limited Model : VSRS-24-11-602 Title : Vertical Storage Carousel | 12-02-2025 14:37:39 | |
| 3 | CREINTORS AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cautomate Model : Creintors Vertical Carousel CVC 500 Title : Vertical Storage Carousel | 11-02-2025 10:58:57 | |
| 4 | MODULA AUTOMATED WAREHOUSES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Modula Model : MX50D Title : Vertical Storage Carousel | 12-02-2025 12:58:31 | |
| 5 | SAVI AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : SAVI AUTOMATION Model : SAVI/VCS/TM Title : Vertical Storage Carousel | 12-02-2025 17:58:27 | |
| 6 | TECH-MARK AUTOMATION & CONTROL Under PMA | Make : Tech-Mark Model : Vstore_Vertical Storage Carousel Title : Vertical Storage Carousel | 11-02-2025 13:05:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vertical Storage Carousel | |
| L2 | A & Y COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vertical Storage Carousel | |
| L3 | TECH-MARK AUTOMATION & CONTROL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vertical Storage Carousel | |
| L4 | SAVI AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vertical Storage Carousel | |
| L5 | CREINTORS AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vertical Storage Carousel |
Quantity
8
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
Yes
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Vertical Storage Carousel
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with valid certifications and providing documented evidence of prior experience relevant to the Vertical Storage Carousel procurement. Additionally, vendors must upload all required ancillary documents such as the OEM Authorization Certificate and any proof of eligibility if seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria.
All bidders must comply with the technical specifications laid out in the tender documentation. This entails meeting the prescribed product quality standards, ensuring the operational capabilities of the Vertical Storage Carousels, and fulfilling the requirements for inspections which will be conducted by the buyer's own empanelled agency.
The required documents include experience documentation, various certificates specified in the ATC, compliance documentation for BoQs, and any additional documents as mandated. Each submission must follow the accepted formats and adhere strictly to the documentation guidelines set forth by the issuing Department of Defence Production.
Payment terms will be clearly specified in the tender documentation, with essential details regarding milestone payments, upfront costs, or security deposits such as Performance Security. Bidders are encouraged to review these payment provisions carefully to ensure compliance with expectations.
Yes, the tender has provisions designed to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These benefits often include relaxation in terms of experience requirements and may facilitate an easier path to participation for smaller entities, aligning with the government's policies aimed at enhancing local manufacturing and entrepreneurship.