Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹71,197
Value
₹35,59,865
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Plantation under WBI Scheme in Jhojhu block in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Agricultural or Forestry
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
216
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹35,59,865
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE