Progress
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited announces a tender for Civil Works for Augmentation and remodelling of Proposed Workshop including Design, Fabrication and remodelling of Pre-Fabricated Steel Roof Structures, Roof Portals, Purlins, Sheeting etc. along with construction of required rooms, site. . . in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹23,600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
27-07-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,44,48,740
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DMRC Ltd Tender cell A/c 000705045337
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
06-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender